✦ Wrath of the Lich King 3.3.5a ✦ 306 in the world

Dust of Decay

Item level 20

"Used by rogues to brew poison."

Sell price: 5

View on Wowhead ↗

Dropped by

Rayne6013.5%
Rigglefuzz375.1%
Jailor Borhuin370.2759%
Twilight Keeper Mayna600.1727%
Singer340.11%
Murkgill Warrior35-360.0434%
Spirestone Reaver55-560.0306%
Apothecary Jorell360.03%
Gelkis Scout32-330.025%
Bloodscalp Beastmaster34-350.023%
Shadowforge Warrior38-390.02%
Scarlet Myrmidon37-380.02%
Scarlet Champion39-400.02%
Mage Hunter38-390.02%
Slitherblade Tidehunter36-370.02%
Shadowforge Surveyor35-360.02%
Stonevault Rockchewer36-370.02%
Woodpaw Mongrel40-410.02%
Woodpaw Mystic42-430.02%
Hatecrest Warrior42-430.02%
Sandfury Shadowcaster43-440.02%
Jadefire Betrayer52-530.02%
Deadwind Brute55-560.02%
Restless Shade58-600.02%
Razorfen Battleguard33-340.02%
Splintered Skeleton59-600.02%
Burning Blade Adept31-320.0169%
Fireguard50-520.0119%
Kurzen Headshrinker34-350.0082%
Bloodscalp Scout34-350.0071%
Bloodscalp Hunter34-350.007%
Drywhisker Surveyor37-380.006%
Undead Ravager37-380.0055%

Sold by

Reward from

None.

Add to comparison

Contained in

Heavy Junkbox19.8%
Worn Junkbox19.7%
Sturdy Junkbox19.7%

Icons and tooltips by Wowhead. Data from the realm's own database.